Navigation

Engineering Solutions
Profitability through Product Compliance

Website Privacy Policy for www.techprolus.co.nz

We at TechPro Plus Ltd respect the privacy of our visitors and are committed to preserving your online safety by preserving your privacy at any time you visit or communicate with our site.

Welcome to www.techproplus.co.nz (‘this Website’) website. If you continue to browse and use this website you are deemed to agree to comply with and be bound by the following: Website Terms and Conditions of Use, Website Privacy Policy, (‘these Terms’), all applicable laws and regulations, and agree that you are responsible for compliance with any applicable New Zealand laws without qualification. The term ‘Company’ or ‘Us’ or ‘We’ or ‘Our’ refers to the owner of the website whose registered office is TechPro Plus Ltd., PO Box 251458, Pakuranga, Auckland 2140, New Zealand. The term ‘you’ refers to the user or viewer of our website. If you have objections to the Website Terms and Conditions of Use or the Website Privacy Policy, you should stop accessing or using this Website.

TechPro Pus Ltd. is bound by the New Zealand Privacy Act 1993, which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals. Terms and any matters or disputes connected with this site will be governed by New Zealand laws and will be dealt with by New Zealand Courts.

This Website Privacy Policy, together with our Website Terms and Conditions of Use, and any other documents referred to on it, sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us. Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it. We keep certain basic information when you visit our website and recognise the importance of keeping that information secure and letting you know what we will do with it.

This policy only applies to our site. If you leave our site via a link or otherwise, you will be subject to those policies of that website provider. We have no control over that policy or the Terms and conditions of the website and you should check their policy before continuing to access the site.

TechPro Plus Ltd. is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. TechPro Plus Ltd. takes care to ensure that it adheres to the provisions of the Unsolicited Electronic Messages Act 2007 and will only collect and use information from you on this website in accordance with the Act and the Privacy Act 1993. We will not use any information collected about you from your use of the website referred to above unless you have actively agreed to it being used in a specific manner. We will not contact you to discuss a product or service unless you have expressly requested that contact.

We will not collect from you any sensitive information relating to the prohibited grounds of discrimination set out in The New Zealand Human Rights Act 1993, other than with your express consent or where collection is either authorised by law or is reasonably necessary to enforce the law or to establish or defend a legal claim.

We will not under any circumstances sell, release, publish or give away personal information to any other person or organisation unless required by law or subject to the consent of the information supplier. Information obtained from website users may be collated and used for statistical purposes, but will not identify the user in any way.

These Terms may be occasionally updated, it is your responsibility to refer back to them in the future. By using this Website you agree to be bound by the then current version of these Terms and conditions. This Website Terms and Conditions of Use are updated from time to time; therefore, it should be reviewed occasionally.

1. Collected Information

Data about you can be collected and processed during the operations of our website. The following are ways we may perform these actions:

  • There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information. For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type and usage, version and language, operating system, location data, weblogs, traffic data, and any other communication data and the resources that you access, including pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.
  • Any forms you filled out on our site www.techproplus.co.nz allows us to collect data such as registering for information, subscribing to our newsletter or requesting further services.
  • If for any reason you communicate with our personnel or site we may collect information. If you contact us, we may keep a record of that correspondence.
  • We may also ask you to complete surveys that we use for research purposes, although you do not have to respond to them.
2. IP Addresses and Cookie Usage

There are instances where we may collect information about your computer, including where available your IP address, operating system and browser type, for system administration, and use cookies to gather information regarding our services in a mathematical collection for our website.>

Any information collected will not have any identifying data. This is statistical data about our users' browsing actions and patterns, and does not identify any individual and we will not collect personal information in this way.

We may obtain information about your general internet usage by using a cookie file which is stored on the hard drive of your computer. Cookies contain information that is transferred to your computer's hard drive. They help us to improve our site and to deliver a better and more personalised service. They enable us:

  • To estimate our audience size and usage pattern.
  • To store information about your preferences, and so allow us to customise our site according to your individual interests.
  • To speed up your searches.
  • To recognise you when you return to our site.

You may refuse to accept cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of cookies. However, if you select this setting you may be unable to access certain parts of our site. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies when you log on to our site.

3. Our Use of Your Information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer enquiries. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. TechPro Plus ltd. takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

None of the information collected about you will offer identifiable characteristics. Information stored or collected regarding you helps us improve and offer services you need. The following list contains how we might use your data:

  • To ensure that content from our site is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer.
  • To provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which we feel may interest you, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes.
  • To carry out our obligations arising from any contracts entered into between you and us.
  • To allow you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so.
  • To notify you about changes to our service.

We may also use your data, to provide you with information about goods and services which may be of interest to you and we may contact you about these by [email, post or telephone].
If you do not want us to use your data in this way, please let us known on the form on which we collect your data.

4. Personal Data Storage
  • Locations outside New Zealand may be used for transferring data we collect about you. These data sites are for storing or processing of your information. The information we share outside New Zealand may be shared with staff based on the process and storage of said data. The staff processing or storing information may work for our suppliers outside New Zealand. By submitting your data to use you have agreed to this transfer and storage of data. We take all reasonable action to ensure the safety of your personal data in agreement with this Website Privacy Policy.
  • Information we are provided will be stored on secure servers. Transaction data is encrypted for your safety.
  • You should understand data via online transmission is not completely secure. We cannot guarantee full protection and security data, only that we take all reasonable action to protect information sent to us electronically. Full protection and data transmission security of any data by you is your total responsibility and at your own risk.
5. Information Disclosure

At times we may disclose personal information to persons in our group. This can include subsidiaries, holding companies, or any other subsidiaries involved in our business, if applicable. Third Party disclosure may occur for the following reasons:

  • In the event that we sell or buy any business or assets, in which case we may disclose your personal data to the prospective seller or buyer of such business or assets. 
  • If we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with any legal obligation, our customers, or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction.
6. Third Party Links

Any links to third party websites located on this Website are provided for your convenience only. We have not reviewed each third party website and have no responsibility for such third party websites or their content. We do not endorse the third party websites or make representations about them or any material contained in them. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own Terms, which you agree to when you click on the link. Please check these Terms before you use the link. We are not responsible nor do we accept responsibility for third party links. Our liability covers us only on our site, and thus we do not accept liability for third party links as we have no control over them. If you choose to access a third party website linked to from this Website doing so is at your own risk.

7. Personal Information Accessibility

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. TechPro Plus Ltd. reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to your information on a per request basis.

8. Your rights

You have the right to ask us not to process your personal data for marketing purposes. We will usually inform you (before collecting your data) if we intend to use your data for such purposes. You can exercise your right to prevent such processing by letting us known on the forms we use to collect your data. You can also exercise the right at any time by contacting us at info@techproplus.co.nz or TechPro Plus Ltd, PO Box 251458, Pakuranga, Auckland 2140, New Zealand.

9. Changes to our Website Privacy Policy

TechPro Plus Ltd. reserves the right to make amendments to this Website Privacy Policy at any time without any notice by amending this page. Any changes we may make to our Website Privacy Policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail. You are expected to check this page from time to time to take notice of any changes we made, as they are binding on you. Some of the provisions contained in this Website Privacy Policy may also be superseded by provisions or notices published elsewhere on our site.

10. Contacting Us

TechPro Plus Ltd. welcomes your comments regarding this Website Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Website Privacy Policy and would like further information, or if you have any concerns about material which appears on our site, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: +64-21-743 431
Post:
Attn: Website Privacy Policy,
TechPro Plus Ltd,
PO Box 251458,
Pakuranga,
Auckland 2140,
New Zealand.

E-mail: info@techproplus.co.nz

Website Terms and Conditions of Use for www.techprolus.co.nz

Welcome to www.techproplus.co.nz (‘this Website’) website. If you continue to browse and use this website you are deemed to agree to comply with and be bound by the following: Website Terms and Conditions of Use, Website Privacy Policy, (‘these Terms’), all applicable laws and regulations, and agree that you are responsible for compliance with any applicable New Zealand laws without qualification. The term ‘Company’ or ‘Us’ or ‘We’ or ‘Our’ refers to the owner of the website whose registered office is TechPro Plus Ltd., PO Box 251458, Pakuranga, Auckland 2140, New Zealand. The term ‘you’ refers to the user or viewer of our website. If you have objections to the Website Terms and Conditions of Use or the Website Privacy Policy, you should stop accessing or using this Website.

This policy only applies to our site. If you leave our site via a link or otherwise, you will be subject to those policies of that website provider. We have no control over that policy or the Terms and conditions of the website and you should check their policy before continuing to access the site.

These Terms may be occasionally updated, it is your responsibility to refer back to them in the future. By using this Website you agree to be bound by the then current version of these Terms and conditions. This Website Terms and Conditions of Use are updated from time to time; therefore, it should be reviewed occasionally.

1. Use of Website, Reliance on Information Posted and Disclaimer

The materials contained on our site are provided for general information purposes only and do not claim to be or constitute legal or other professional advice and shall not be relied upon as such. You are permitted to use our website for your own personal use and to print and download material from this Website provided that you do not modify any content without our consent. You are also free to bookmark and share links directing others to content on this Website. Material on this website must not otherwise be reproduced or republished, either online or offline, without TechPro Plus Limited permission.

We do not accept any responsibility for any loss which may arise from accessing or reliance on the information on this site and to the fullest extent; we exclude all liability for loss or damages direct or indirect arising from use of this site.

  • The content of the pages of this website is for your general information and use only and is subject to change without notice
  • Neither we nor any third parties provide any warranty or guarantee as to the accuracy, timeliness, performance, completeness or suitability of the information and materials found or offered on this website for any particular purpose. You acknowledge that such information and materials may contain inaccuracies or errors and we expressly exclude liability for any such inaccuracies or errors to the fullest extent permitted by law
  • Your use of any information or materials on this website is entirely at your own risk, for which we shall not be liable. It shall be your own responsibility to ensure that any products, services or information available through this website meet your specific requirements.
2. Accessing our site

Access to our site is permitted on a temporary basis, and we reserve the right to withdraw or amend the service we provide on our site without notice, see below. We will not be liable if for any reason our site is unavailable at any time or for any period.

3. Copyright, Trademark and Intellectual Property Rights

TechPro Plus TM is a New Zealand registered trade mark of TechPro Plus Ltd.

  • The copyright, trademark, servicemarks and other intellectual property rights in all material on this Website are owned by TechPro Plus ltd, its affiliates or other third party licensors and must not be reproduced without our prior written consent. This material includes, but is not limited to the text, computer code, button icons, artwork, graphics, photographs, images, logo, service name, service marks, music, audio material, video material, audio-visual material, the design, layout, look, appearance and graphics on this website. No part of this Website may be reproduced, adapted, edited, changed, transformed, published, uploaded, posted, republished, distributed, redistributed, broadcasted, rebroadcasted or show or played in public this website or the material on this website, in any form or media, without our prior written permission
  • Graphics, logos and service names are service marks of TechPro Plus Ltd. and may not be used in connection with any product or service that is not TechPro Plus Ltd, in any manner that is likely to cause confusion among customers, or in any manner that disparages or discredits TechPro Plus Ltd. Those works are protected by copyright and trademark laws and treaties in New Zealand and around the world. All such rights are reserved. Reproduction is prohibited other than in accordance with the copyright notice, which forms part of these Terms and conditions
  • Our status (and that of any identified contributors) as the authors of material on our site must always be acknowledged. All trademarks reproduced in this website which are not the property of, or licensed to, the operator are acknowledged on the website
  • You may print off one copy, and may download extracts for caching purposes only, of any page(s) from our site for your personal reference and you may draw the attention of others within your organisation to material posted on our site subject to the restrictions set out below and elsewhere in these Terms and conditions
  • You must not edit, modify the paper or digital copies of any materials you have printed off or downloaded in any way, and you must not use, illustrations, photographs, video or audio sequences or any graphics separately from any accompanying text
  • You must not use any part of the materials on our site for commercial purposes, sell, rent, duplicate, copy or otherwise sub-license material from the website without obtaining a licence to do so from us or our licensors
  • If you print off, copy or download any part of our site in breach of these Terms and conditions, your right to use our site will cease immediately and you must, at our option, return or destroy any copies of the materials you have made. Unauthorised use of this website may give rise to a claim for damages and/or be a criminal offence.
4. User Generated Content

User generated Content means material, including but not limiting to: text, images, audio material, ideas for new or improved products and services, video material and audio-visual material, that you submit to our website, or by e-mail via our web site or by any other media developed in the future for whatever purpose.

You agree to grant to us a worldwide, irrevocable, non-exclusive, royalty-free, perpetual licence to use, adapt, publicly display, publicly perform, publish, sub-licence and the right to bring an action for infringement of these rights, reproduce, translate and distribute your user generated content or any other information in any existing or future media. You also grant us full right to use your name in relation with the submitted user generated content and other information as well as in connection with all related marketing, advertising and promotional material.

Your user content must not be, under any applicable law, unlawful or illegal, must not be capable of giving rise to legal action whether against you or us or a third party or must not infringe any third party's legal rights, nor is or has ever been the subject of any threatened or actual legal proceedings or other similar complaint.

We reserve the right to edit or remove any material submitted to our website, or stored on our servers, or hosted or published upon our website. However, notwithstanding our rights under these Terms, we do not undertake to monitor the submission of such content to, or the publication of such content on, our website.

You agree that you shall have no claim against us for any actual or alleged infringement or illegal use of any proprietary right in your communications to us.

5. Site Up Time

We take all reasonable steps to ensure that this Website is available 24 hours every day, 365 days per year. However, websites do sometimes encounter downtime due to maintenance, server or technical issues. Therefore we will not be liable if this Website is unavailable at any time.

This Website may be temporarily unavailable due to issues such as system failure, maintenance or repair or for reasons beyond our control. Where possible we will try to give our visitors advance warning of maintenance issues but shall not be obliged to do so.

6. Our site changes regularly

We aim to update our site regularly, and may change the content at any time. If the need arises, we may suspend access to our site, or close it indefinitely. Any of the material on our site may be out of date at any given time, and we are under no obligation to update such material.

7. Visitor Conduct, Viruses, Hacking and other Offences

YOU MUST NOT MISUSE OUR SITE BY KNOWINGLY INTRODUCING VIRUSES, TROJANS, WORMS, LOGIC BOMBS OR OTHER MATERIAL WHICH IS MALICIOUS OR TECHNOLOGICALLY HARMFUL. YOU MUST NOT ATTEMPT TO GAIN UNAUTHORISED ACCESS TO OUR SITE, THE SERVER ON WHICH OUR SITE IS STORED OR ANY SERVER, COMPUTER OR DATABASE CONNECTED TO OUR SITE. YOU MUST NOT ATTACK OUR SITE VIA A DENIAL-OF-SERVICE ATTACK OR A DISTRIBUTED DENIAL-OF SERVICE ATTACK.

With the exception of personally identifiable information, the use of which is covered under our Website Privacy Policy, any material you send or post to this Website shall be considered non-proprietary and not confidential. By posting content to this Website you agree we will be free to copy, disclose, distribute, incorporate and otherwise use such material for any and all purposes.

When using this website you shall not use, copy, host, post, store, transmit, publish, distribute or send to or from this Website any material consisting of, or is linked to:

  • for which you have not obtained all necessary consents
  • that is discriminatory, obscene, pornographic, defamatory, liable to incite racial hatred, in breach of confidentiality or privacy, which may cause annoyance or inconvenience to others, which encourages or constitutes conduct that would be deemed a criminal offence, give rise to a civil liability, or otherwise is contrary to the law; or
  • which is harmful in nature including, and without limitation, spyware, worm, computer viruses, rootkit, Trojan horses, corrupted data, keystroke logger, or other potentially harmful, malicious software or data
  • which in any way that causes, or could cause: impairment of the accessibility or availability of the website or damage to the website or; or in any way which is illegal, unlawful, harmful or fraudulent or in connection with any illegal, unlawful, harmful or fraudulent purpose or activity
  • which is conducting automated or systematic data collection activities, including without limitation data mining, scraping, data harvesting and data extraction or in relation to our website without our express written consent
  • sending or transmitting unsolicited commercial marketing communications.

By posting content to this Website, you warrant and represent that you either own or otherwise control all of the rights to that content, including, without limitation, all the rights necessary for you to provide, post, upload, input or submit the content, or that your use of the content is a protected fair use.

By breaching this provision, you would commit a criminal offence under the New Zealand Computer Misuse Act and UK Computer Misuse Act 1990. We will report any such breach to the relevant law enforcement authorities and we will co-operate with those authorities by disclosing your identity to them. In the event of such a breach, your right to use our site will cease immediately.

You agree to indemnify and hold us and our affiliated companies, and their directors, officers and employees, harmless for any and all claims or demands, including reasonable attorney fees that arise from, or otherwise relate to your use of this Website, any content you supply to this Website, or your violation of these Terms or the rights of another.

We will fully co-operate with any law enforcement authorities or court order requiring us to disclose the identity or other details of any person posting material to this website in breach of these Terms.

We will not be liable for any loss or damage caused by a distributed denial-of-service attack, viruses or other technologically harmful material that may infect your computer equipment, computer programs, data or other proprietary material due to your use of our site or to your downloading of any material posted on it, or on any website linked to it.

You should understand data via online transmission is not completely secure. We cannot guarantee that files available for downloading through the Website will be free of spyware, Trojan horses, worms, computer viruses, rootkit, corrupted data, keystroke logger, or other potentially harmful, malicious software or data with contaminating or destructive properties, only that we take all reasonable action to protect transmitted information. Full protection and data transmission security of any data by you is your total responsibility and at your own risk.

8. Links to and from Other Websites

Any links to third party websites located on this Website are provided for your convenience only. We have not reviewed each third party website and have no responsibility for such third party websites or their content. We do not endorse the third party websites or make representations about them or any material contained in them. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own Terms, which you agree to when you click on the link. Please check these Terms and Conditions before you use the link. We are not responsible nor do we accept responsibility for third party links. Our liability covers us only on our site, and thus we do not accept liability for third party links as we have no control over them. If you choose to access a third party website linked to from this Website doing so is at your own risk.

Links to other websites may contain affiliate links. If so, we may receive a commission if you purchase a particular product or take a particular action.

You may not create a link to this website from another website or document without TechPro Plus Limited’s prior written consent. If you would like to link to this Website, you may only do so on the basis that you link to, but do not replicate, any page on this Website, and subject to the following conditions:

  • it reflects the true impression of this website and not likely to create confusion among visitors
  • you do not in any way imply that we are endorsing any services or products unless this has been specifically agreed with us
  • you do not misrepresent your relationship with us or present any false information about us
  • you do not link from a website that is not owned by you, and
  • your website does not contain content that is offensive, controversial, infringes any intellectual property rights or other rights of any other person or does not comply in any way with any applicable laws

If you choose to link to our website in breach of these Terms you shall fully indemnify us for any loss or damage suffered as a result of your actions.

9. Disclaimers

This Website is for informational purposes only and we do not guarantee the correctness or completeness of material on this Website. We may make changes to the material on this Website at any time and without notice. The material on this Website may be out of date, or on rare occasions incorrect and we make no commitment to ensure that such material is correct or up to date.

The material at this Website is provided without any conditions or warranties of any kind. To the maximum extent permitted by law, we provide access and use of this Website on the basis that we exclude all representations, warranties and conditions which may have effect in relation to this Website. The material on this Website is provided ‘as is’ and you use it at your own risk.

The information contained on this Website constitutes general information and commentary only. This information does not take into account your specific circumstances and in no way constitutes legal, business or other advice to you.

10. Exclusion of Liability

Neither we nor any other party, whether or not involved in producing, maintaining or delivering this Website, shall be liable or responsible for any kind of loss or damage that may result to you or a third party as a result of your or their use of our website. This exclusion shall include, but not limit servicing or repair costs and, without limitation, any other direct, indirect or consequential loss, and whether in tort or contract or otherwise in connection with this Website.

To the extent that the website and the information and services on the website are provided free-of-charge, is provided without any guarantees, conditions or warranties as to its accuracy. To the extent permitted by law, we, and third parties connected to us hereby expressly exclude:

  • All conditions, warranties and other terms which might otherwise be implied by statute, common law or the law of equity
  • Any liability for any direct, indirect or consequential loss or damage incurred by any user in connection with our site or in connection with the use, inability to use, or results of the use of our site, any websites linked to it and any materials posted on it, including, without limitation any liability for: loss of income or revenue, loss of business, loss of or damage to profits, contracts, revenue, income loss of anticipated savings, loss of goodwill, commercial opportunities, loss of use or production, wasted management or office time, loss of data, or corruption of any data, database or software; and for any other loss or damage of any kind, in respect of any special, indirect or consequential, however arising and whether caused by tort, including negligence, breach of contract, or otherwise, even if foreseeable, provided that this condition shall not prevent claims for loss of or damage to your tangible property or any other claims for direct financial loss that are not excluded by any of the categories set out above. Further to this, we will not be liable to you in respect of any losses arising out of any acts or omissions of any hosting services provider or other third party services provider.

This does not affect our liability for death or personal injury arising from our negligence, nor our liability for fraud or fraudulent misrepresentation or misrepresentation as to a fundamental matter, nor any other liability which cannot be excluded or limited under applicable law.

The limitations and exclusions of liability set out in this Section and elsewhere in these Terms: are subject to the preceding paragraph; and govern all liabilities arising under these Terms or in relation to the subject matter of the Terms, including liabilities arising in contract, in tort, including negligence and for breach of statutory duty.

You accept that we have an interest in limiting the personal liability of TechPro Plus Ltd's members and employees. Having regard to that interest, you accept that we are a limited liability entity and agree that you will not bring any claim personally against individual members or employees in respect of any losses you suffer in connection with the website or these Terms. This will not, of course, limit or exclude the NZ Statutory liability of TechPro Plus Ltd itself for the acts and omissions of our members and employees.

11. Information about you and your visits to our site

We process information about you in accordance with our Website Privacy Policy. By using our site, you consent to such processing and you warrant that all data provided by you is accurate.

12. Newsletter

By using this newsletter, you accept these Terms in full including but not limiting to section about warranties and liabilities. The newsletter is for information only, it is not advice, and should not be treated as such. You should never delay seeking legal advice, disregard legal advice, or commence or discontinue any legal action because of information in the newsletter.

13. Indemnity

You hereby indemnify, hold harmless and defend us and undertake to keep us indemnified against any damages, losses, liabilities, costs and expenses, including without limitation legal expenses and any amounts paid by us to a third party in settlement of a claim or dispute on the advice of our legal advisers, suffered or incurred by us arising out of any breach by you, including negligent or wrongful conduct of any provision of these Terms.

14. Jurisdiction and applicable law

These Terms shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the law of New Zealand. By using this Website you agree that any dispute(s) or claim(s) arising out of, or in connection with them, or their subject matter, or formation (including non-contractual disputes or claims) shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of New Zealand.

15. Termination of Use

You agree that we may, in our sole discretion, terminate or suspend your access to all or part of this Website with or without notice and for any reason, including, without limitation, breach of these Terms, while these Terms shall survive any termination of this Agreement. Furthermore, we do not commit to ensure that the website will continue to be published in the future.

16. Changes to our Website Privacy Policy

TechPro Plus Ltd. reserves the right to make amendments to this Website Terms and Conditions of Use at any time without any notice by amending this page. Any changes we may make to our Website Terms and Conditions of Use in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail. You are expected to check this page from time to time to take notice of any changes we made, as they are binding on you. Some of the provisions contained in this Website Terms and Conditions of Use may also be superseded by provisions or notices published elsewhere on our site.

17. Contacting Us

TechPro Plus Ltd. welcomes your comments regarding this Website Terms and Conditions of Use. If you have any questions about this Website Terms and Conditions of Use and would like further information, or if you have any concerns about material which appears on our site, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: +64-21-743 431
Post:
Attn: Website Terms and Conditions of Use,
TechPro Plus Ltd,
PO Box 251458,
Pakuranga,
Auckland 2140,
New Zealand.

E-mail: info@techproplus.co.nz